Natatoria
Natatoria
  HOME  >  EVENTS  >  EVENT DETAIL

2020 WORLD PARA SWIMMING WORLD SERIES - CANCELLATO

Event schedule

Organizer Logo Event: 2020 WORLD PARA SWIMMING WORLD SERIES - CANCELLATO
Organizer: Federazione Italiana Nuoto Paralimpico
Location: Lignano Sabbiadoro
Start: Thursday 27/02/2020
End: Sunday 01/03/2020
Entries deadline: Friday 10/01/2020

Pool50 Meters 
Time limit athletes entryNo
Lanes8 

RolePerson
Officials:
Referee: Daniele Rocchi - Stefano Motti 
Coadiutore Assistant: Nada Poletto 
Starter: Maria Capasa - Julia Nuzum 
Starter:  
Clerk of Course:  
Desk Control:  
Judges of Stroke:  
Inspectors of turns:  
Finish Judges:  
Timekeeping:
Timekeeping: Automatic Officiating Equipment
Servizio Cronos.: FICr ASD Cronometristi Friuli 
Timekeepers:  
Others:
Announcer: Roberto Ferrari 
Medical Doctor: 27 1 FOGLIA - 28 29 SERODINE 
Competition Manager: Francesco Bettella 

A seguito dell’ordinanza emessa dal Presidente della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia del 23 febbraio 2020, riferita alla situazione “Coronavirus”, si comunica che il Comitato Organizzatore, di concerto con la FINP (Federazione Italiana Nuoto Paralimpico) hanno preso atto di dover cancellare la manifestazione “World Series WPS World Para Swimming – Campionati Italiani Assoluti Invernali di nuoto paralimpico” di Lignano Sabbiadoro in programma per i prossimi 27, 28, 29 Febbraio e 1 Marzo. Questo include anche le classificazioni del 24-26 febbraio.

Documents
TRAINING SCHEDULE V2 - UPDATE 22 FEB 2020 PDF 494 KB
TRANSPORT SCHEDULE V2 - UPDATE 22 FEB 2020 PDF 768 KB
ENTRIES PER TEAM V1 - UPDATE 22 FEB 2020 PDF 867 KB
ATHLETES LIST V2 - UPDATE 22 FEB 2020 PDF 1004 KB
START LIST - DRAFT UPDATE 23 FEB 2020 PDF 373 KB

Time Age Group Race Heat  
Thursday 27/02/2020 Program
09:15 Men S1 - S13 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
10:03 Women S1 - S13 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
10:38 Men S1 - S5 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
11:20 Women S1 - S5 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
11:38 Men S1-S5 and S14 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
12:11 Women S1-S5 and S14 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:00 Men Youth final 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:06 Women Youth final 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:12 Men B final 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:17 Women B final 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:22 Men A final 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:27 Women A final 100m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:32 Men Youth final 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:32 Women Youth final 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:33 Men B final 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:38 Women B final 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:43 Men A final 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:48 Women A final 50m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:53 Men Youth final 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:54 Women Youth final 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:55 Men B final 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
18:03 Women B final 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
18:12 Men A final 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
18:19 Women A final 200m Freestyle Heat Start List 
Friday 28/02/2020 Program
09:15 Men SB1 - SB3 50m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
09:20 Women SB1 - SB3 50m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
09:29 Men S1-S2 and S6-S14 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
10:21 Women S1-S2 and S6-S14 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
11:15 Men SB4 - SB14 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
12:07 Women SB4 - SB14 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
16:50 Men Youth final 50m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
16:55 Women Youth final 50m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:00 Men A final 50m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:04 Women A final 50m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:08 Men Youth final 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:12 Women Youth final 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:17 Men B final 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:22 Women B final 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:27 Men A final 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:31 Women A final 100m Backstroke Heat Start List 
17:35 Men Youth final 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:39 Women Youth final 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:43 Men B final 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:47 Women B final 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:51 Men A final 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
17:57 Women A final 100m Breaststroke Heat Start List 
18:03 Mixed Relay 20 pt (S1 - S10) 4x50m Mixed Freestyle Relay Heat Start List 
18:15 Mixed S14 4x100m Mixed Freestyle Relay Heat Start List 
Saturday 29/02/2020 Program
08:45 Men S1 - S13 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
10:07 Women S1 - S13 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
11:45 Men S6 - S13 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
12:34 Women S6 - S13 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
13:08 Men SM5 - SM14 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
13:43 Women SM5 - SM14 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
17:00 Men Youth final 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:02 Women Youth final 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:05 Men B final 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:08 Women B final 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:11 Men A final 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:13 Women A final 50m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:16 Men Youth final 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:25 Women Youth final 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:35 Men B final 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:43 Women B final 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:52 Men A final 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
17:59 Women A final 400m Freestyle Heat Start List 
18:07 Men Youth final 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
18:12 Women Youth final 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
18:18 Men B final 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
18:23 Women B final 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
18:29 Men A final 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
18:34 Women A final 200m Ind Medley Heat Start List 
18:40 Men Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) 4x100m Medley Relay Heat Start List 
18:57 Women Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) 4x100m Medley Relay Heat Start List 
19:08 Mixed Relay 49pt (S11 - S13) 4x100m Mixed Freestyle Relay Heat Start List 
Sunday 01/03/2020 Program
09:00 Men S2 - S7 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
11:08 Women S2 - S7 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
11:35 Men S8-S14 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
12:04 Women S8-S14 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
12:15 Men SM1 - SM4 150 Ind Medley Heat Start List 
12:32 Women SM1 - SM4 150 Ind Medley Heat Start List 
12:40 Men Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heat Start List 
12:50 Women Relay 34 pt (S1 - S10) 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heat Start List 
13:00 Mixed Relay 20 pt (S1 - S10) 4x50m Mixed Medley Relay Heat Start List 
15:57 Men Youth final 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
15:58 Women Youth final 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:00 Men B final 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:04 Men A final 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:07 Women A final 50m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:11 Men Youth final 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:12 Women Youth final 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:15 Men B final 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:18 Women B final 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:23 Men A final 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:26 Women A final 100m Butterfly Heat Start List 
16:27 Men Youth final 150 Ind Medley Heat Start List 
16:28 Women Youth final 150 Ind Medley Heat Start List 
16:30 Men A final 150 Ind Medley Heat Start List 
16:39 Women A final 150 Ind Medley Heat Start List 

print current page
Français English Italiano

Poolgest

Associazione Cronometristi Venezia
Poolgest

Social networks

Pagina Facebook
Profilo Twitter
 
Privacy - Cookie